Need support, need to talk? Call 1-800-243-7692
GMHC - Fight Aids. Love Life.

Client Wellness Schedule

March 2017                               

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Haircuts

12 to 3 pm

Room 6042

Gustavo R.

Sign up on Thursdays at

3 pm


Haircuts

11:30 am to 2 pm

Room 6042

Michael D.

Sign up on Thursdays at 3pm

 


 

Baptiste Yoga Class

1 to 2 pm

Room 6400

Annette Shantur

Walk-In


 
Individual Reiki

11am, 12pm & 1pm

Room 6400

Tim Kennedy

Sign up at 12:00pm

        In Person NO Lottery  Necessary



Art Class

2 to 5 pm

Room 6048

Fitzgerald P.

Walk-In


Ear Point Acupuncture

2 pm to 4 pm

Room 6046

Migdalia M

Times are subject to change

Ear Point Acupuncture

12 pm to 2 pm

Room 6046

Christina M.

Times are subject to change

Ear Point Acupuncture

1 pm to 3 pm

Room 6046

Durell Knights

Times are subject to change

Swedish Massage

 1:15pm & 2:15pm

Room 6044

Carlo Rizzo

Sign up before 12:00pm

In Person by Lottery


 

Exercise Class

2 to 3 pm

Room 6400

Eve Josephson

Walk-In



Art Class

2 to 4 pm

Room 6048

      Fitzgerald P.

Walk-In



Individual Reiki

1 pm to 3 pm

Room 6400

Christine Dubov

Sign up at 12 pm

In Person NO Lottery Necessary



Life Drawing

2 to 4 pm

Room 6048

D. Livingston

Walk-In



Art Class

1 to 4 pm

Room 6048

Fitzgerald P.

Walk-In



Haircuts

3 to 5:30 pm

Room 6042

Ricky Rivera

Sign up on Thursdays at 3

 


 
Acting Class

(Positive Actors Group)

2:30 to 4:30 pm

Room 6027

Ricardo B.

Walk-In


 

Crochet & Knitting

1 to 3 pm

Room 6027

Maria

Walk-In



 

Haircuts

3 to 5:30pm

Room 6042

Concepcion

Sign up on Thursdays at

3pm

Writer’s Workshop

2:30 to 4:30pm

Room 6027

Jhon Sanchez

Walk-In

 


Screen Wrtier's Workshop

3 to 5 pm

Room 6027

Vincent D.

Walk-In

Starts March 31


 

 Meditation

3 & 4:30 pm

Room 6400

Madhu Kumar

Walk-In

 

 


 
Creative Writing Class

2:30 pm to 4:30 pm

Room 6013

Don Scotti

Walk-In


     Meditation

3 pm & 4:30 pm

Room 6400

Madhu Kumar

Walk-In

 


Spiritual Healing

5 to 6 pm

Room 6025

Ricardo Braxtor

Times are subject to change

 

Internal Yoga Class

4:30 to 5:30 pm

Room 6400

Ken Katz

Walk-In

 


 

Haircuts

3:30 to 6 pm

Room 6042

Younghawk

Sign up on Thursdays at

 


 

 


 

 


 

Ortho-Bionomy (Massage) 

12 to 3 pm

Room 6042

Brenda Varrasso

Times are subject to change

 

 


 

Shiatsu

5 pm & 6 pm

Room 6042

Riva Naimark

Sign up at 4 pm

On March 24


 


 

 


 


 

 


 

Vinyasa Yoga Class

5:30 to 6:30 pm

Room 6400

Keilly Cutler

Walk-In


 


 


 


 


Friday Evening’s

Movie Night

7 to 9 pm

Rm 6029

Thomas P. /
John M.

Gordon M. /
Ron K.

Walk-In

                         Schedule is Subject to Change