Need support, need to talk? Call 1-800-243-7692
GMHC - Fight Aids. Love Life.

Client Wellness Schedule

April 2017         

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday


Drawing 101

11:30 am – 1 pm

Room 6048

John Ros

Walk In


 

 
Haircuts ²

11:30 pm – 2 pm

Room 6042

Michael D.

Sign up on Thursdays at 3pm

 


 

 

Baptiste Yoga Class

1 – 2 pm

Room 6400

Annette Shantur

Walk In


 

Individual Reiki

11am, 12pm & 1pm

Room 6400

Tim Kennedy

Sign up at 12:00pm
In Person
NO Lottery    
Necessary


 

Art Class

2 – 5 pm

Room 6048

Fitzgerald P.

Walk In


 

Haircuts ²

12 – 3 pm

Room 6042

Gustavo R.

Sign up on Thursdays at 3pm


 

Ear Point Acupuncture

12 – 2 pm

Room 6046

Christina M.

Times are subject to change


 

 Ear Point Acupuncture

1 – 3 pm

Room 6046

Durell Knights

Times are subject to change


 

 Swedish Massage

1:15 pm &
2:15 pm

Room 6044

Carlo Rizzo

Sign up before 12:00pm

In Person by Lottery


 

 Exercise Class

2 – 3 pm

Room 6400

Eve Josephson

Walk In


Individual Reiki

1 – 3 pm

Room 6400

Tito Leon

Sign up at 12 pm

In Person


Individual Reiki

1 – 3 pm

Room 6400

Christine Dubov

Sign up at 12 pm

In Person


 
Life Drawing

2 – 4 pm

Room 6048

D. Livingston

Walk In



 
Art Class

1 – 4 pm

Room 6048

Fitzgerald P.

Walk In


 
Haircuts ²

3 – 5:30 pm

Room 6042

Ricky Rivera

Sign up on Thursdays at 3


 

Ear Point Acupuncture

2  to 4 pm

Room 6046

Migdalia M

Times are subject to change


 

 Crochet & Knitting

1 – 3 pm

Room 6027

Maria

Walk In

 


 

Meditation

3 pm & 4:30 pm

Room 6028

Madhu Kumar

Walk In


 

 Writer’s Workshop

2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Room 6028

Jhon Sanchez

Walk In

 


Screen Writer’s Workshop

3 pm– 5 pm

Room 6027

Vincent D.

Walk In


 

Art Class

2 – 4 pm

Room 6048

      Fitzgerald P.

Walk In


 

Creative Writing Class

2:30 pm to 4:30 pm

Room 6013

Don Scotti

Walk In

 


 

 


 

 

Spiritual Healing

5 – 6 pm

Room 6025

Ricardo Braxtor

Times are subject to change


 

 

Integral Yoga Class

4:30 pm to 5:30 pm

Room 6400

Ken Katz

Walk In


 

  Acting Class

(Positive Actors Group)

2:30 – 4:30 pm

Room 6027

Ricardo B.

Walk In


 

Art Class

2 – 4 pm

Room 6048

Fitzgerald P.

Walk In

 


 

 


 

Ortho-Bionomy

(Movement)

12 – 3 pm

Room 6042

Brenda Varrasso

Times are subject to change

 


 

Shiatsu

5 pm & 6 pm

Room 6042

Riva Naimark

Sign up at 4:00pm

on April 28th


 

Meditation

3 pm & 4:30 pm

Room 6028

Madhu Kumar

Walk In


 

 


 


 

 


 

Friday Evening’s

Movie Night

7 – 9 pm

                                Schedule is Subject to Change